Cool Stuff

Site-Wide Search:

To search the entire Atlantic Chip results from 2004 to present day: Go HERE

 

The Nova Scotia Youth Running Series calendar for 2017: http://www.youthrunningseries.ca/calendar

 

Top 10 performances in 2016 throughout Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, and Prince Edward Island.

Someone put this list together recently. Thank you.

FULL MARATHON – MALE
  1. Ryan O’Shea – 2:39:21 – Fredericton
  2. Jean-Marc Doiron – 2:39:40 – Legs for Literacy
  3. Matthias Mueller – 2:40:20 – Fredericton
  4. Michael Vargo – 2:40:23 – Fredericton
  5. Lee McCarron – 2:41:01 – Fredericton
  6. Stan Chaisson – 2:41:14 – Prince Edward Island
  7. Greg Wieczorek – 2:42:08 – Fredericton
  8. James MacLellan – 2:42:12 – Fredericton
  9. Justin Lalanne – 2:44:55 – Fredericton
  10. Bryan Hipson – 2:46:39 – Bluenose

 

FULL MARATHON – FEMALE
  1. Jen Nicholson – 3:04:40 – Prince Edward Island
  2. Maura Wieczorek – 3:07:46 – Fredericton
  3. Heather O’Donnell – 3:09:33 – Legs for Literacy
  4. Heather O’Donnell – 3:11:24 – Bluenose
  5. Helga Macneil – 3:14:28 – Prince Edward Island
  6. Kate Macinnes – 3:18:13 – Cape Breton Fiddlers Run
  7. Stephanie Myles – 3:19:12 – Legs for Literacy
  8. Elita Rahn – 3:19:44 – Bluenose
  9. Sandra Fraser – 3:21:45 – Valley Harvest
  10. Molly Mills – 3:22:45 – Legs for Literacy

 

HALF MARATHON – MALE
  1. Matt McNeil – 1:08:53 – Bluenose
  2. Jeremie Pellerin – 1:09:12 – de l’Acadie 350e
  3. Matt McNeil – 1:11:25 – Nova Scotia
  4. Graydon Snider – 1:11:28 – Cobequid Trail Run
  5. Matthew Ho – 1:11:47 – Nova Scotia
  6. Lee Roy – 1:12:53 – de l’Acadie 341e
  7. James Murphy – 1:13:14 – Marathon by the Sea
  8. Jeremie Pellerin – 1:14:06 – Miramichi Rock N Run
  9. Matthew Ho – 1:14:08 – Valley Harvest
  10. Daniel Leblanc – 1:14:22 – Fall Classic

 

HALF MARATHON – FEMALE
  1. Denise Robson – 1:22:08 – Sole Sisters
  2. Denise Robson – 1:22:57 – Cobequid Trail Run
  3. Colleen Wilson – 1:23:30 – Nova Scotia
  4. Sacha Hourihan – 1:25:05 – Legs for Literacy
  5. Paula Keating – 1:26:08 – Miramichi Rock N Run
  6. Madeleine Crowell – 1:26:43 – Fredericton
  7. Erin Poirier – 1:26:58 – Cobequid Trail Run
  8. Erin Poirier – 1:27:03 – Prince Edward Island
  9. Maura Wieczorek – 1:27:46 – Cobequid Trail Run
  10. Rayleen Hill – 1:27:
10K – MALE
  1. Brendan Gemmell – 32:48 – Cobequid Trail Run
  2. Jonathan Cleghorn – 32:56 – Fall Classic
  3. Lee Roy – 33:02 – Caisse Populaire Acadie
  4. Connor McGuire – 33:11 – Bluenose
  5. Bryan Thomas – 33:14 – Across Town for Crosswinds
  6. Dean Strowbridge – 33:19 – Across Town for Crosswinds
  7. Greg Sawyer – 33:36 – Across Town for Crosswinds
  8. Jeremie Pellerin – 33:44 – Bathurst 10K
  9. Lee Roy – 33:44 – Chassure McGraw 10K
  10. Paul Gallant – 33:46 – Chaleur 10K

 

10K – FEMALE
  1. Denise Robson – 37:00 – Maritime Race Weekend
  2. Colleen Wilson – 37:12 – Fredericton
  3. Sacha Hourihan – 37:17 – Across Town for Crosswinds
  4. Sacha Hourihan – 37:25 – Fredericton
  5. Sacha Hourihan – 37:26 – Saint John Airport
  6. Sacha Hourihan – 37:30 – Sweet Caroline
  7. Sacha Hourihan – 37:38 – Chipman Summer Road Race
  8. Sacha Hourihan – 37:40 – Chaleur 10K
  9. Laura Dickinson – 38:01 – Bathurst 10K
  10. Sacha Hourihan – 38:06 – Bathurst 10K

 

5K – MALE

  1. Jeremie Pellerin – 15:12 – March 5K
  2. James Murphy – 15:18 – River Valley Rave Run
  3. Jake Wing – 15:26 – Cobequid Trail Run
  4. Jeremie Pellerin – 15:30 – Miramichi Irish Festival
  5. Michael Colford – 15:46 – Fredericton
  6. Lars Schwarz – 15:52 – Fredericton
  7. Chris Voth – 15:53 – Penguin Run
  8. Graydon Snider – 15:55 – Penguin Run
  9. Jean-Marc Doiron – 15:58 – March 5K
  10. Josh Shanks – 16:00 – River Valley Rave Run
5K FEMALE
  1. Laura Dickinson – 17:12 – Miramichi November 5K
  2. Laura Dickinson – 17:14 – Miramichi October 5K
  3. Laura Dickinson – 17:36 – Brian Richard 5K
  4. Colleen Wilson – 17:49 – Penguin Run
  5. Sacha Hourihan – 17:53 – September’s Run for Renee
  6. Heidi McLellan-Gautreau – 17:55 – Fredericton
  7. Hannah Trites – 17:59 – Fredericton
  8. Sacha Hourihan – 17:59 – River Valley Rave Run
  9. Sacha Hourihan – 17:59 – Marathon by the Sea
  10. Jenna Keilty – 18:08 – Fredericton
  11. Denise Robson – 18:08 – Maritime Race Weekend